You can buy ebook editions of our books right here on the Angry Robot website, or your favourite ebook retailer. Physical books can be purchased from your favourite online, chain, or independent bookstore.

For more details on all of these titles, head to the individual book pages by clicking on the links.

YEAR: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
IMPRINTS: Strange Chemistry | Exhibit A

2018 Publication List (Announced So Far…)

January
The Queen of All Crows Map of Unknown Things #1 by Rod Duncan
Fallen Gods Tides of War #2 by James A Moore
The Broken Heavens Worldbreaker Saga #2 by Kameron Hurley
February
Moonshine by Jasmine Gower
Blood Binds the Pack Hob #2 by Alex Wells
March
Queen of the Struggle Memory Thief #2 by Nik Korpon
April
Lost Gods by Micah Yongo

2017 Publication List (So Far…)

January
The Last Sacrifice Tides of War #1 by James A Moore
Numenera: The Poison Eater by Shanna Germain
The Iron Ghost Copper Cat #2 by Jen Williams (US / North America Only)
vN Machine Dynasty #1 by Madeline Ashby (US massmarket reissue)
February
Dr Potter’s Medicine Show by Eric Scott Fischl
A Perfect Machine by Brett Savory
The Stars Are Legion by Kameron Hurley (UK / ANZ Only)
Infernal Devices George Dower Trilogy #1 by K W Jeter
March
Hunger Makes the Wolf by Alex Wells
iD Machine Dynasty #2 by Madeline Ashby (US massmarket reissue)
April
The Strange: Myth of the Maker by Bruce Cordell
Inherit the Flame Scorched Continent #3 by Megan E O’Keefe
Among the Fallen Godserfs #2 by N S Dolkart
Kokoro Kojiki #2 by Keith Yatsuhashi
Fiendish Schemes George Dower Trilogy #2 by K W Jeter
May
Damnation Burned Man #3 by Peter McLean
A Tyranny of Queens Manifold Worlds #2 by Foz Meadows
The Song of the Dead Recoletta #3 by Carrie Patel
Apex Nexus Arc #3 by Ramez Naam (US massmarket reissue)
June
The Rebellion’s Last Traitor Memory Thief #1 by Nik Korpon
The Broken Ones Malediction Trilogy #0 by Danielle L Jensen
Grim Expectations George Dower Trilogy #3 by K W Jeter
The Ark Children of a Dead Earth #1 by Patrick S Tomlinson (US massmarket reissue)
July
Sungrazer Outriders #2 by Jay Posey
An Oath of Dogs by Wendy N Wagner
Trident’s Forge Children of a Dead Earth #2 by Patrick S Tomlinson (US massmarket reissue)
August
A Man of Shadows by Jeff Noon
Children of the Divide Children of a Dead Earth #3 by Patrick S Tomlinson
United States of Japan by Peter Tieryas (US massmarket reissue)
The Rise of Io Io #1 by Wesley Chu (US massmarket reissue)
September
Skyfarer Drifting Worlds #1 by Joseph Brassey
The Uploaded by Ferrett Steinmetz
Nanoshock SINless #2 by K C Alexander
Immortal Architects Interminables #2 by Paige Orwin
October
Under the Pendulum Sun by Jeannette Ng
The Trials of Solomon Parker by Eric Scott Fischl
November
The Wrong Stars by Tim Pratt
Numenera: The Night Clave by Monte Cook & Shanna Germain
The Red Men by Matthew de Abaitua (US/Can Only)
December
The Last Sacrifice Tides of War #1 by James A Moore (US massmarket reissue)

Back to Top

Full 2016 Publication List

January
Drake Burned Man #1 by Peter McLean
Steal The Sky Scorched Continent #1 by Megan E O’Keefe
February
Graft by Matt Hill
The Custodian of Marvels Fall of the Gas-Lit Empire #3 by Rod Duncan
March
United States of Japan by Peter Tieryas
The Destructives by Matthew de Abaitua
Who Wants to be the Prince of Darkness? by Michael Boatman
April
Trident’s Forge Children of a Dead Earth #2 by Patrick S Tomlinson
The Silent Army Seven Forges #4 by James A Moore
The Days of Tao Tao #4 by Wesley Chu (UK/Commonwealth only ebook novella)
May
Warrior Witch Malediction Trilogy #3 by Danielle L Jensen
Outriders #1 by Jay Posey
June
Like a Boss Windswept #2 by Adam Rakunas
Silent Hall Godserfs #1 by N S Dolkart
Assassin Queen Majat Code #3 by Anna Kashina
The Bookman (2016 Edition) Bookman Histories #1 by Lavie Tidhar
July
The Interminables #1 by Paige Orwin
The Conclave of Shadow Dragons of Heaven #2 by Alyc Helms
The Copper Promise Copper Cat #1 by Jen Williams (US/Can Only)
Time Siege Time Salvager #2 by Wesley Chu (UK/RoW Only)
August
An Accident of Stars Manifold Worlds #1 by Foz Meadows
Kojiki #1 by Keith Yatsuhashi
Camera Obscura (2016 Edition) Bookman Histories #2 by Lavie Tidhar
September
Fix ‘Mancer #3 by Ferrett Steinmetz
Necrotech SINless #1 by K C Alexander
Twilight of the Dragons Blood Dragon Empire #2 by Andy Remic
October
The Rise of Io Io #1 by Wesley Chu
Break the Chains Scorched Continent #2 by Megan E O’Keefe
The Great Game (2016 Edition) Bookman Histories #3 by Lavie Tidhar
November
Binary Storm by Christopher Hinz
Dominion Burned Man #2 by Peter McLean
Empire Ascendant Worldreaker Saga #2 by Kameron Hurley (US massmarket reissue)

Back to Top

Full 2015 Publication List

March
Flex ‘Mancer #2 by Ferrett Steinmetz
The Buried Life Recoletta #1 by Carrie Patel
Nexus Nexus Arc #1 (U.S. paperback reissue) by Ramez Naam
April
The Rebirths of Tao Tao #3 by Wesley Chu
Dream Stalkers by Tim Waggoner
Crux Nexus Arc #2 (U.S. paperback re-issue) by Ramez Naam
May
Apex Nexus Arc #3 by Ramez Naam
The Waterborne Blade Waterborne #1 by Susan Murray
Unseemly Science Fall of the Gas-Lit Empire #2 by Rod Duncan
June
The Singular and Extraordinary Tale of Mirror and Goliath by Ishbelle Bee
The Dragons of Heaven #1 by Alyc Helms
Hidden Huntress Malediction Trilogy #2 by Danielle L Jensen
July
The Floating City Shadow Master #2 by Craig Cormick
Cities and Thrones Recoletta #2 by Carrie Patel
Time Salvager #1 by Wesley Chu (UK/RoW Only)
August
Dawnbreaker Legends of the Duskwalker #3 by Jay Posey
The Contrary Tale of The Butterfly Girl by Ishbelle Bee
Waterborne Exile Waterborne #2 by Susan Murray
September
The Dragon Engine Blood Dragon Empire #1 by Andy Remic
If Then by Matthew de Abaitua
Windswept #1 by Adam Rakunas
October
Empire Ascendant Worldbreaker Saga #2 by Kameron Hurley
The Flux ‘Mancer #2 by Ferrett Steinmetz
Mythmaker Peacemaker #2 by Marianne de Pierres
November
The Ark Children of a Dead Earth #1 by Patrick S Tomlinson
City of Wonders Seven Forges #3 by James A Moore

Back to Top

Full 2014 Publication List

January
The Iron Wolves Rage of Kings #1 by Andy Remic
The Cormorant by Chuck Wendig*
February
Hang Wire by Adam Christopher
Known Devil Occult Investigations #3 by Justin Gustainis
March
The Book of the Crowman Black Dawn #2 by Joseph D’Lacey
Blades of the Old Empire Majat Code #1 by Anna Kashina
April
Sunstone by Freya Robertson *
Last God Standing by Michael Boatman
Stolen Songbird Malediction Trilogy #1 by Danielle L Jensen
May
Morningside Fall Legends of the Duskwalker #2 by Jay Posey
Peacemaker #1 by Marianne de Pierres
June
Night Terrors Shadow Watch #1 by Tim Waggoner
The White Towers Rage of Kings #2 by Andy Remic
July
The Shadow Master #1 by Craig Cormick
The Blasted Lands Seven Forges #2 by James A Moore
August
The Guild of Assassins Majat Code #2 by Anna Kashina
September
The Bullet-Catcher’s Daughter Fall of the Gas-Lit Empire #1 by Rod Duncan
The Mirror Empire Worldbreaker Saga #1 by Kameron Hurley

Please see our Angry Robot in 2015 announcement for details of changes to the publication schedule in late 2014 / early 2015.

Back to Top

Full 2013 Publication List

January
Nexus Nexus Arc #1 by Ramez Naam
The Merchant of Dreams Night’s Masque #2 by Anne Lyle
The Bookman Histories (Omnibus) by Lavie Tidhar
February
The Mad Scientist’s Daughter by Cassandra Rose Clarke *
She Returns From War Cora Oglesby #2 by Lee Collins
The City of a Hundred Rows by Ian Whates (ebook-only Omnibus)
March
Between Two Thorns by Emma Newman *
Hell to Pay To Hell & Back #3 by Matthew Hughes
April
The Age Atomic Empire State #2 by Adam Christopher
The Marching Dead by Lee Battersby
Black Feathers Black Dawn #1 by Joseph D’Lacey
May
The Lives of Tao Tao #1 by Wesley Chu
June
The Eighth Court by Mike Shevdon *
The Blue Blazes by Chuck Wendig *
Any Other Name by Emma Newman *
July
A Discourse in Steel Egil & Nix #2 by Paul S. Kemp
iD Machine Dynasty #2 by Madeline Ashby
August
The Big Reap by Chris F Holm *
Three Legends of the Duskwalker #1 by Jay Posey
September
Crux Nexus Arc #2 by Ramez Naam
The Empire of The Blood by Gav Thorpe (Omnibus US Print, Global ebook)
October
Seven Forges #1 by James A Moore
Prince Thief Easie Damasco #3 by David Tallerman
All is Fair by Emma Newman *
November
Heartwood by Freya Robertson *
The Prince of Lies Night’s Masque #3 by Anne Lyle
The Deaths of Tao Tao #2 by Wesley Chu

Back to Top

Full 2012 Publication List

January
Empire State #1 by Adam Christopher
City of Light and Shadow City of a Hundred Rows #3 by Ian Whates
February
Giant Thief Easie Damasco #1 by David Tallerman
The Great Game Bookman Histories #3 by Lavie Tidhar
March
Dead Harvest by Chris F Holm *
Carpathia by Matt Forbeck *
The Clockwork Vampire Chronicles by Andy Remic (omnibus)
April
The Alchemist of Souls Night’s Masque #1 by Anne Lyle
Omega Point Richards & Klein #2 by Guy Haley
Costume Not Included To Hell & Back #2 by Matthew Hughes
May
Blackbirds by Chuck Wendig *
Evil Dark Occult Investigations #2 by Justin Gustainis
The Nekropolis Archives (omnibus) by Tim Waggoner *
June
Strangeness and Charm by Mike Shevdon *
Night’s Engines NIghtbound Land #2 by Trent Jamieson
July
The Hammer and the Blade Egil & Nix #1 by Paul S. Kemp
Suited Veiled Worlds #2 by Jo Anderton
Obsidian and Blood (omnibus) by Aliette de Bodard *
August
vN Machine Dynasty #1 by Madeline Ashby
The Crown of the Usurper Empire of Blood #3 by Gav Thorpe
September
The Corpse-Rat King Marius don Hellespont #1 by Lee Battersby
Seven Wonders by Adam Christopher
Mockingbird by Chuck Wendig *
October
The Wrong Goodbye by Chris F Holm *
Crown Thief Easie Damasco #2 by David Tallerman
The Knights of Breton Court (omnibus) by Maurice Broaddus *
November
The Dead of Winter Cora Oglesby #1 by Lee Collins (World: November 2012)

Back to Top

Full 2011 Publication List

Death’s Disciples by J Robert King (UK: January | US: Feb)
Harbinger of the Storm by Aliette de Bodard (UK: January | US: Feb) *
Point by Thomas Blackthorne (John Meaney) (UK: February | US: Mar) *
King’s Justice by Maurice Broaddus (UK: February | US: Mar) *
Vegas Knights by Matt Forbeck (UK: March | US: Apr) *
City of Hope and Despair City of a Hundred Rows #2 by Ian Whates (UK: March | US: Apr)
Embedded by Dan Abnett (UK: April | US: Apr)
Camera Obscura Bookman Histories #2 by Lavie Tidhar (UK: April | US: May)
Infernal Devices George Dower Trilogy #1 by K W Jeter (UK: April | US: May)
Morlock Night by K W Jeter (UK: April | US: May)
The Damned Busters To Hell & Back #1 by Matthew Hughes (UK: May | US: Jun)
Vampire Warlords Clockwork Vampire #3 by Andy Remic (UK: May | US: Jun)
Dark War by Tim Waggoner (UK: June | US: Jul) *
Mistification by Kaaron Warren (UK: June | US: July )
The World House: Restoration World House #2 by Guy Adams (UK: July | US: Aug)
Hard Spell Occult Investigations #1 by Justin Gustainis (UK: July | US: Aug)
Nemesis Worm Richards & Klein novella by Guy Haley (World: July, ebook only)
Reality 36 Richards & Klein #1 by Guy Haley (UK: August | US: Sep)
The Crown of the Conqueror Empire of the Blood #2 by Gav Thorpe (UK: August | US: Sep)
Dead Bad Things Thomas Usher #2 by Gary McMahon (UK: September | US: Oct)
Roil Nightbound Land #1 by Trent Jamieson (UK: September | US: Sep)
Debris Veiled Worlds #1 by Jo Anderton (UK: October | US: Oct)
Darkness Falling by Peter Crowther (UK: October | US: Oct)
Master of the House of Darts by Aliette de Bodard (UK: November | US: Nov) *
King’s War by Maurice Broaddus (UK: November | US: Nov) *

Back to Top

Full 2010 Publication List

Servant of the Underworld by Aliette de Bodard (UK: January | US: Nov) *
The Bookman Bookman Histories #1 by Lavie Tidhar (UK: January | US: Oct)
The World House #1 by Guy Adams (UK: February | US: February 2011)
Edge by Thomas Blackthorne (John Meaney) (UK: February | US: Oct) *
Walking the Tree by Kaaron Warren (UK: February | US: January 2011)
Dead Streets by Tim Waggoner (UK: March | US: March 2011) *
City of Dreams and Nightmare City of a Hundred Rows #1 by Ian Whates (UK: March | US: Nov)
King Maker by Maurice Broaddus (UK: March | US: Oct) *
Zoo City by Lauren Beukes (UK: September | US: January 2011) *
The Crown of the Blood Empire of the Blood #1 by Gav Thorpe (UK: September | US: Oct)
The Road to Bedlam by Mike Shevdon (UK: September | US: Nov) *
Damage Time by Colin Harvey (UK: October | US: Nov) *
Soul Stealers Clockwork Vampire #2 by Andy Remic (UK: October | US: Nov)
Pretty Little Dead Things Thomas Usher #1 by Gary McMahon (UK: November | US: January 2011)
Amortals by Matt Forbeck (UK: November | US: January 2011) *

Back to Top

Full 2009 Publication List

Moxyland by Lauren Beukes (UK: July | US: September 2010) *
Slights by Kaaron Warren (UK: July | US: September 2010)
Nekropolis by Tim Waggoner (UK: August | US: October 2010) *
Book of Secrets by Chris Roberson (UK: August | US: November 2010)
Kell’s Legend Clockwork Vampire #1 by Andy Remic (UK: September | US: September 2010)
Angel of Death by J Robert King (UK: September | US: October 2010)
Winter Song by Colin Harvey (UK: October | US: September 2010) *
Triumff by Dan Abnett (UK: November | US: September 2010)
Sixty-One Nails by Mike Shevdon (UK: November | US: September 2010) *

Back to Top

Strange Chemistry Full 2014 Publication List

January
The Almost Girl by Amalie Howard *
Shadowplay by Laura Lam *
February
Black Dog by Rachel Neumeier *
The Seers by Julianna Scott *
March
The Fifty-Seven Lives of Alex Wayfare by M G Buehrlen *
Emilie and the Sky World by Martha Wells *
April
Stolen Songbird by Danielle Jensen
Under Nameless Stars Zenn Scarlett #2 by Christian Schoon
May
Feather Bound by Sarah Raughley
The Wizard’s Promise by Cassandra Rose Clarke *
June
Essence by Lisa Ann O’Kane

Strange Chemistry Full 2013 Publication List

January
Broken by A E Rought *
The Witch’s Betrayal by Cassandra Rose Clarke *
February
Pantomime by Laura Lam *
March
The Holders by Julianna Scott *
April
Emilie and the Hollow World by Martha Wells *
May
Zenn Scarlett #1 by Christian Schoon
The Automaton’s Treasure by Cassandra Rose Clarke *
June
The Pirate’s Wish by Cassandra Rose Clarke *
July
Playing Tyler by T L Costa
August
The Weight of Souls by Bryony Pearce *
Control by Kim Curran *
September
When the World Was Flat (and we were in love) by Ingrid Jonach *
Student Bodies by Sean Cummings *
The Woken Gods by Gwenda Bond *
October
Skulk by Rosie Best
Tainted by A E Rought *
November
Cracked by Eliza Crewe *
Katya’s War Katya #2 by Jonathan L Howard

Strange Chemistry Full 2012 Publication List

September
Blackwood by Gwenda Bond *
Shift by Kim Curran *
October
Poltergeeks by Sean Cummings *
The Assassin’s Curse by Cassandra Rose Clarke *
November
Katya’s World Katya #1 by Jonathan L Howard

Back to Top

Exhibit A Full 2014 Publication List

January
The View From the Tower by Charles Lambert *
Greed by Dan O’Shea *
February
The Professor by Robert Bailey *
March
The Ballad of Mila by Matteo Strukul *
Stalk Me by Richard Parker *
April
Rotten at the Heart by Bartholomew Daniels *
The Man With The Golden Mind by Tom Vater *
May
Courier by Terry Irving *
The Fourth Motive by Sean Lynch *
June
Hard Kill by J B Turner *

Exhibit A Full 2013 Publication List

May
Scare Me by Richard Parker *
Penance: A Chicago Thriller by Dan O’Shea *
June
Wounded Prey by Sean Lynch *
July
The Cambodian Book of the Dead by Tom Vater *
August
Lawless and The Devil of Euston Square by William Sutton *
Hard Road by J B Turner *
September
Clean Burn by Karen Sandler *
October
Letters From a Murderer by John Matthews *
November
The Clearing by Dan Newman *

Back to Top

* no longer published by Angry Robot